STIHL BATTERY - AK BATTERY SYSTEM POWER PRODUCTS

Filter Products

Product Type
Brand
Status
Motor Type
Size
Price
Clear All

🌻 STIHL SPRING SPECIALS ON NOW 🌻

SHOP THE RANGE OF STIHL AK BATTERY POWER PRODUCTS HERE & INSTORE.

100 YEARS OF STIHL CHAINSAWS - OUTDOOR POWER GARDEN EQUIPMENT 1926 - 2026

E.E DAY & SONS MOWERS & CHAINSAWS EST: 1945 - 80 YEARS IN BUSINESS 

CELEBRATING 65 YEARS OF STIHL -  SELLING STIHL CHAINSAWS SINCE 1961

"For The Best Price - With The Best Advice" 

CALL: 03 5339 2211 

🌻SPRING INTO SPRING WITH STIHL BATTERY POWER PRODUCTS
🌻SPRING INTO SPRING WITH STIHL BATTERY POWER PRODUCTS
Call for Price
🌻SPRING INTO SPRING WITH STIHL BATTERY PRODUCTS
🌻SPRING INTO SPRING WITH STIHL BATTERY PRODUCTS
Call for Price
🌻SPRING INTO SPRING WITH STIHL LAWN MOWERS
🌻SPRING INTO SPRING WITH STIHL LAWN MOWERS
Call for Price
STIHL AK30s Battery + AL101 Charger Kit - Battery
STIHL AK30s Battery + AL101 Charger Kit - Battery
On Sale
$418.00$199.00
STIHL MSA 60 C-B CHAINSAW - 30CM/12" Bar - Skin Only - AK Battery
STIHL MSA 60 C-B CHAINSAW - 30CM/12" Bar - Skin Only - AK Battery
On Sale
$399.00$349.00
STIHL MSA 70 C-B CHAINSAW - 30CM/12" Bar - Skin Only - AK Battery
STIHL MSA 70 C-B CHAINSAW - 30CM/12" Bar - Skin Only - AK Battery
On Sale
$499.00$469.00
STIHL MSA 80 C-B CHAINSAW - 35CM/14'' Bar - Skin Only - AK Battery
STIHL MSA 80 C-B CHAINSAW - 35CM/14'' Bar - Skin Only - AK Battery
On Sale
$549.00$529.00
STIHL RMA 235 Lawn Mower - 33cm Cut - Skin Only - AK Battery
STIHL RMA 235 Lawn Mower - 33cm Cut - Skin Only - AK Battery
On Sale
$399.00$299.00
STIHL RMA 239 Lawn Mower - 37cm Cut - Skin Only - AK Battery
STIHL RMA 239 Lawn Mower - 37cm Cut - Skin Only - AK Battery
On Sale
$499.00$399.00
STIHL RMA 339 Lawn Mower - Skin Only - AK Battery
STIHL RMA 339 Lawn Mower - Skin Only - AK Battery
$499.00
STIHL RMA 348 Lawn Mower - 46cm Cut - Skin Only - AK Battery
STIHL RMA 348 Lawn Mower - 46cm Cut - Skin Only - AK Battery
On Sale
$599.00$469.00
STIHL RMA 348 V Lawn Mower - 46cm Cut - Skin Only - AK Battery
STIHL RMA 348 V Lawn Mower - 46cm Cut - Skin Only - AK Battery
On Sale
$699.00$569.00
STIHL FSA 50 Grass Trimmer - Autocut C 3-2 - Skin Only - AK Battery
STIHL FSA 50 Grass Trimmer - Autocut C 3-2 - Skin Only - AK Battery
On Sale
$269.00$239.00
STIHL FSA 60 Grass Trimmer - Autocut C 6-2 - Skin Only - AK Battery
STIHL FSA 60 Grass Trimmer - Autocut C 6-2 - Skin Only - AK Battery
$349.00
STIHL FSA 60 Grass Trimmer - Autocut C 6-2 - Kit - AK Battery
STIHL FSA 60 Grass Trimmer - Autocut C 6-2 - Kit - AK Battery
$499.00
STIHL FSA 70 R Grass Trimmer - Autocut C 12-2 - Skin Only - AK Battery
STIHL FSA 70 R Grass Trimmer - Autocut C 12-2 - Skin Only - AK Battery
On Sale
$399.00$349.00
STIHL FSA 80 R Grass Trimmer - Autocut 27-2 - Skin Only - AK Battery
STIHL FSA 80 R Grass Trimmer - Autocut 27-2 - Skin Only - AK Battery
On Sale
$499.00$449.00
STIHL BGA 50 Blower - Home User - Skin Only - AK Battery
STIHL BGA 50 Blower - Home User - Skin Only - AK Battery
On Sale
$329.00$299.00
STIHL BGA 60 Blower - Home User - Skin Only - AK Battery
STIHL BGA 60 Blower - Home User - Skin Only - AK Battery
$449.00
STIHL SHA 56 Blower Vacuum Shredder - Skin Only - AK Battery
STIHL SHA 56 Blower Vacuum Shredder - Skin Only - AK Battery
On Sale
$349.00$329.00
STIHL HSA 50 Hedge Trimmer - Home User - 50cm/20" - Skin Only - AK Battery
STIHL HSA 50 Hedge Trimmer - Home User - 50cm/20" - Skin Only - AK Battery
On Sale
$329.00$299.00
STIHL HSA 60 Hedge Trimmer - Home User - 60cm/24"  - Skin Only - AK Battery
STIHL HSA 60 Hedge Trimmer - Home User - 60cm/24" - Skin Only - AK Battery
$429.00
STIHL HLA 56 Hedge Trimmer 45cm/19" - 2.1m - Skin Only - AK Battery
STIHL HLA 56 Hedge Trimmer 45cm/19" - 2.1m - Skin Only - AK Battery
$349.00
STIHL HLA 56  Extension Shaft - 50cm - AK Battery Acc
STIHL HLA 56 Extension Shaft - 50cm - AK Battery Acc
$77.00
STIHL HLA 86 Hedge Trimmer Professional 50cm/2.6m-3.2m - Skin Only - AP Battery
STIHL HLA 86 Hedge Trimmer Professional 50cm/2.6m-3.2m - Skin Only - AP Battery
On Sale
$829.00$779.00
STIHL HTA 50 Pole Pruner - 25cm/10" - 2.8m - Skin Only - AK Battery
STIHL HTA 50 Pole Pruner - 25cm/10" - 2.8m - Skin Only - AK Battery
On Sale
$399.00$349.00
STIHL HTA 50 Extension Shaft - Pole Pruner 50cm - AS Battery Acc
STIHL HTA 50 Extension Shaft - Pole Pruner 50cm - AS Battery Acc
$65.00
STIHL KMA 80 R KOMBIENGINE - MultiSystem - Skin Only - AK Battery
STIHL KMA 80 R KOMBIENGINE - MultiSystem - Skin Only - AK Battery
On Sale
$449.00$399.00
STIHL RLA 240 Scarifier - Skin Only - AK Battery
STIHL RLA 240 Scarifier - Skin Only - AK Battery
On Sale
$499.00$469.00
STIHL REA 60 Plus Pressure Cleaner - Skin Only - AK Battery
STIHL REA 60 Plus Pressure Cleaner - Skin Only - AK Battery
$449.00
STIHL SEA 60 Vacuum Cleaner - Skin Only - AK Battery
STIHL SEA 60 Vacuum Cleaner - Skin Only - AK Battery
$399.00
STIHL Smart Connect - Connector - Professional User
STIHL Smart Connect - Connector - Professional User
On Sale
$45.00$35.00
STIHL SGA 60 Battery Backpack Sprayer Skin - AK Battery - Coming Soon
STIHL SGA 60 Battery Backpack Sprayer Skin - AK Battery - Coming Soon
$319.00
  • The STIHL AK BATTERY System is the flexible solution for all home gardens.
  • Get to know the full range which includes chainsaws, lawn mowers, brushcutters, blowers and more!
  • The lithium-ion batteries in the STIHL AK BATTERY System are real powerhouses – quiet, powerful and easy to change.
  • What makes them special is that they can be used with all the power tools within the system.
  • Simply select the most appropriate of the three batteries, which offer different energy capacities, depending on the power you need for the job at hand.
  • The LEDs on the batteries indicate the battery charge level at all times, meaning you can always see in good time when the battery needs to be charged.
  • STIHL AK BATTERY System means efficient power and ease of use.
  • STIHL AK BATTERIES are compatible with all 20+ tools in the range.

Shop by Brand